- Home
- Service prices
- Google One
Google One plans and prices
from $1.99/mo · one.google.com
Plans and prices
| Plan | Price | Per month |
|---|---|---|
| Basic 100 GB | $1.99/mo | $1.99 |
Prices checked on Oct 21, 2026.
How to cancel Google One
- Sign in to your Google One account on the website or app.
- Open your account settings and look for subscription, plan, membership or billing.
- Choose cancel and confirm. You usually keep access until the end of the period you've paid for.
- Subscribed through the App Store or Google Play? Then you cancel in the store: Settings → Subscriptions (iPhone) or Play Store → Payments & subscriptions (Android).
Track Google One with Subfaro
Add Google One by picking your plan: the price fills in, you get a reminder before every charge, and if the price changes Subfaro tells you and updates it.
Add it freeFAQ
How much does Google One cost?
Google One costs from $1.99/mo on the Basic 100 GB plan, based on the prices Subfaro checks.
How do I cancel Google One?
Sign in, open your subscription or plan settings and choose cancel. The official link is on this page. If you subscribed through an app store, cancel in the store.
Can the Google One price change?
Yes. Subfaro checks prices every week and tells you when a service you pay for gets more expensive.